Eco-Ambassadors Around Tufts

For Eco-Ambassadors by location, click on the campus of interest below.

Boston Grafton Medford/Somerville

BOSTON

Department Name
Academic Programs – Friedman Julianne Heck
Administration – Dental Stephen Brown
Administration – Friedman Isabel McFall
Clinic Materials-Dental Paula Callahan
Clinic Operations-Dental Tangy Person
Diagnosis & Health Promotion- Dental Mary Jane Hanlon
Facilities Services – Boston Krista Behymer, Kate Doherty
Faculty Dental Practice F. Theresa Gillard
Financial Aid – Medical Jill Desjean
Friedman School of Nutrition Science and Policy Stacy Blondin
Health Sciences Library Katherine Morley, Judy Rabinowitz
Human Resources Annette Smith
Metabolic Research Unit-HNRC Jennie Galpern
Microbiology-Basic Sci/Medical Laura McMurry
Office of the Vice Provost Jennifer Carland, John Cosmopoulos, Barbara Eisenhaure
Public Health & Community Med Carine Tarazi
School of Medicine, Public Health and Professional Degree Programs Cynthia Dantas
Student Health Lucia Fenney
Student Services – Dental Carrie Garinger, Nikki Lowe
Tufts Technology Services Christina Divoll, Michael Dwyer
UA – Medical Dev & Alumni Rel Eli Reusch
UA-Dental Dev & Alumni Rel Deborah Ahl
Vice Provost for Research Claire Johnson

GRAFTON

Bio Med Sciences-Cummings-Vet Arthur Donohue-Rolfe, Trena Haroutunian
Clinical Sciences-Cummings-Vet Sabrina Stidsen
Dean’s Office – Cummings-Vet Jean Poteete
Env & Pop Health-Cummings-Vet Marie-Anne Faissler, Amy Navin
Foster Hosp – Cummings-Vet Lisa Cosco, Kim Denn, Elizabeth Lauzon, Virginia Rentko
Infec Disease&Global Hlth-Vet Maureen Murray, Whitney Stiehler, Kimberly Weaver
Library – Cummings – Vet Nancy Meyer
Student Services-Cummings-Vet Barbara Berman, Rebecca Russo
UA-Cummings Dev & Alumni Rel Robin Melendez

MEDFORD/SOMERVILLE

Admissions – AS&E Roxana McClammy Woudstra
Academic Support-Fletcher Rachel Brown, Dan Hurwit
Art and Art History Amy West
Biology – A&S Michael Doire, Junji Morokuma
CEEO Magee Giarrosso, Lynne Ramsey
Chemical Engineering Emily Edwards
Chemistry – A&S Sarah Iacobucci
Dewick Dining Robert Stefanik
Digital Communications Kimberly Moniz
Earth & Ocean Sciences – A&S Janet Silvano
Education – A&S Ryan Redmond, Carla Walsh
Electrical & Computer Engineering Abigail Sofia Licht
English – A&S Chantal Hardy
Environmental Health & Safety Peter Kelly-Joseph
Environmental Studies Program Sara Gomez
Global Development And Environment Institute (GDAE) Erin Coutts, Josh Uchitelle-Pierce
Human Resources Marika Francis
International Office-A&S Lois Hutchings
Political Science – A&S Robin Brown
President’s Office Jeffrey Kaminski
School of Engineering Stacie Simon
Stockholm Environmental Institute Kimberly Shaknis
Student Services-Fletcher Dan Birdsall
Tisch College Maggie McMorrow
Tisch Library Julie-Ann Bryson, Amey Callahan, Carol Ellis, Laurie Sabol, Kris Thompson
Tufts Support Services Karin Barry, Andrea Carlino, Anita Robbins
Tufts Technology Services James Crouch, Lucy Nunn, Liz Sheffield
UA – Alumni Relations Mrinalini (Mini) Jaikumar
UA-Communications & Donor Rel Marny Ashburne