Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search

Boston Health Sciences

Department Name
Administration – Friedman Isabel McFall
Clinical Affairs - Dental Jacqueline Kulas
Clinic Materials-Dental Paula Callahan
Clinic Operations-Dental Tangy Person
Dean's Office Virginia (Jini) McClelland
Diagnosis & Health Promotion- Dental Mary Jane Hanlon
Endodontics - Dental Tina Chou
Facilities Services – Boston Krista Behymer
Faculty Dental Practice F. Theresa Gillard
Finance & Administration-Dental Talita Turnier
Health Sciences Library Katherine Morley, Judy Rabinowitz
Hirsh Health Science Library Amy LaVertu
HNRCA Gregory Dolnikowski, Ligi Paul
Metabolic Research Unit-HNRC Jennie Galpern
Office of Academic Affairs - Dental Mary-Ellen marks
Office of Student Affairs Chris Bishal
Office of the Vice Provost John Cosmopoulos, Barbara Eisenhaure, Claire Johnson
Office of the Vice Provost for Rsearch Jordan Wilkinson
Public Health & Community Med Cynthia Dantas, Carine Tarazi
Student Health Lucia Fenney
Student Services - Dental Nikki Lowe
Tufts Technology Services Christina Divoll, Dominiquie Harris
UA-Dental Dev & Alumni Relations Deborah Ahl, Lindsay Nordstrom

Grafton

Department Name
Bio Med Sciences-Cummings-Vet Trena Haroutunian
Clinical Sciences-Cummings-Vet Sabrina Stidsen
Dean's Office - Cummings-Vet Jean Poteete
Env & Pop Health-Cummings-Vet Marie-Anne Faissler
Foster Hosp - Cummings-Vet Virginia Rentko
Infec Disease&Global Hlth-Vet Maureen Murray, Whitney Stiehler
Library - Cummings - Vet Nancy Meyer
Student Services-Cummings-Vet Barbara Berman, Rebecca Russo
UA-Cummings Dev & Alumni Rel Robin Melendez

Medford/Somerville

Department Name
Admissions - AS&E Roxana McClammy Woudstra
Academic Support-Fletcher Mike van der Wansem
Academic Resource Center Amalie Tinus
Art and Art History Amy West
Biology – A&S Michael Doire, Junji Morokuma, Sanjukta Ghosh
Chemistry – A&S Kirsten Hickey, Sarah Iacobucci
CEEO Magee Shalhoub, Lynne Ramsey
Chemical Engineering Emily Edwards
Community Health- A&S Laura Pinkham
Dewick Dining Robert Stefanik
Earth & Ocean Sciences – A&S Janet Silvano
Education – A&S Ryan Redmond, Carla Walsh
Educational Technology Services Freedom Baird
European Center Elizabeth Whalen
Electrical & Computer Engineering Abigail Sofia Licht
English – A&S Chantal Hardy
Environmental Studies Program Sara Gomez
Financial Services Matthew Reardon
Human Resources Marika Francis, Himal Jayasekara, Laura Mannix, Andrea Carlino
International Office-A&S Lois Hutchings
Marketing and Communications Courtney Hollands Donovan
Provost’s Office Alexandra Clifford
School of Engineering Stacie Simon
Sociology – A&S Victoria Dorward
Student Services Center – A&S Robin Brown
Student Services-Fletcher Dan Birdsall
Tisch College Maggie McMorrow
Tisch Library Julie-Ann Bryson, Amey Callahan, Laurie Sabol, Kris Thompson
Tufts Dining Services Pete Soucy
Tufts Support Services Karin Barry, Anita Robbins
Tufts Technology Services David Bragg, James Crouch, Lenny Paritsky, Christine Fitzgerald
UA – Alumni Relations Mrinalini (Mini) Jaikumar
UA-Communications & Donor Rel Marny Ashburne
University Chaplaincy Alexandria Chiu
Urban & Environmental Policy & Planning Michael Flanary
VP Operations Administration Melissa Natale

Boston SMFA

Department Name
Admissions- SMFA Misha D’Andrea, Brianna Florio
Visual and Critical Studies Silvia Bottinelli