Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search Open Directory Close Directory

Boston Health Sciences

Department Name
Administration – Dental Stephen Brown
Administration – Friedman Isabel McFall
Clinical Affairs Jacqueline Kulas
Clinic Materials-Dental Paula Callahan
Clinic Operations-Dental Tangy Person
Dean’s Office Virginia (Jini) McClelland
Diagnosis & Health Promotion- Dental Mary Jane Hanlon
Endodontics Tina Chou
Facilities Services – Boston Krista Behymer
Faculty Dental Practice F. Theresa Gillard
Finance & Administration Talita Turnier
Health Sciences Library Katherine Morley, Judy Rabinowitz
Hirsh Health Science Library Amy LaVertu
HNRCA Gregory Dolnikowski, Ligi Paul
Metabolic Research Unit-HNRC Jennie Galpern
Office of Academic Affairs Mary-Ellen marks
Office of Student Affairs Laura Mannix
Office of the Vice Provost John Cosmopoulos, Barbara Eisenhaure, Claire Johnson, Jordan Wilkinson
Public Health & Community Med Cynthia Dantas, Carine Tarazi
Student Health Lucia Fenney
Student Services – Dental Nikki Lowe
Tufts Technology Services Christina Divoll, Dominiquie Harris, Christine Fitzgerald
UA-Dental Dev & Alumni Relations Deborah Ahl, Lindsay Nordstrom

Grafton

Department Name
Bio Med Sciences-Cummings-Vet Trena Haroutunian
Clinical Sciences-Cummings-Vet Sabrina Stidsen
Dean’s Office – Cummings-Vet Jean Poteete
Env & Pop Health-Cummings-Vet Marie-Anne Faissler, Amy Navin
Foster Hosp – Cummings-Vet Virginia Rentko
Infec Disease&Global Hlth-Vet Maureen Murray, Whitney Stiehler
Library – Cummings – Vet Nancy Meyer
Student Services-Cummings-Vet Barbara Berman, Rebecca Russo
UA-Cummings Dev & Alumni Rel Robin Melendez

Medford/Somerville

Department Name
Admissions – AS&E Roxana McClammy Woudstra
Academic Support-Fletcher Rachel Brown, Mike van der Wansem, Dana Christensen
Academic Resource Center Amalie Tinus
Art and Art History Amy West
Biology – A&S Michael Doire, Junji Morokuma, Sanjukta Ghosh
Chemistry – A&S Kirsten Hickey, Sarah Iacobucci
Campus Services Kate Doherty
CEEO Magee Giarrosso, Lynne Ramsey
Chemical Engineering Emily Edwards
Community Health- A&S Laura Pinkham
Dewick Dining Robert Stefanik
Earth & Ocean Sciences – A&S Janet Silvano
Education – A&S Ryan Redmond, Carla Walsh
Educational Technology Services Freedom Baird
European Center Elizabeth Whalen
Electrical & Computer Engineering Abigail Sofia Licht
English – A&S Chantal Hardy
Environmental Studies Program Sara Gomez
Experimental College David Sussman
Financial Services Matthew Reardon
Global Development And Environment Institute (GDAE) Erin Coutts
Human Resources Marika Francis, Himal Jayasekara, Laura Mannix
International Office-A&S Lois Hutchings
Marketing and Communications Courtney Hollands Donovan
Office of Alumni Relations  Cass Madden
Provost’s Office Alexandra Clifford
Residential Life and Learning Danielle Oldfield
School of Engineering Stacie Simon
Sociology – A&S Victoria Dorward
Student Services Center – A&S Robin Brown
Student Services-Fletcher Dan Birdsall
Tisch College Maggie McMorrow
Tisch Library Julie-Ann Bryson, Amey Callahan, Laurie Sabol, Kris Thompson
Tufts Dining Services Pete Soucy
Tufts Support Services Karin Barry, Andrea Carlino, Anita Robbins
Tufts Technology Services David Bragg, James Crouch, Lenny Paritsky
UA – Alumni Relations Mrinalini (Mini) Jaikumar
UA-Communications & Donor Rel Marny Ashburne
University Chaplaincy Alexandria Chiu
Urban & Environmental Policy & Planning Michael Flanary
VP Operations Administration Melissa Natale

Boston SMFA

Department Name
Admissions- SMFA Misha D’Andrea
Undergraduate Admissions Counselor Brianna Florio